skip navigation

Test Calendar

2017 Test Dates

JANUARY
9    TCFSA Meeting
11   FSC of MPLS Testing
14-22  US Figureskating National Championships
26-29  Mid/Pac Synchro Sectionals
28      St. Paul FSC Testing

 

FEBRUARY
2      Rochester FSC Testing
3-5  Hiawatha Land Competition
8      FSC of MPLS Testing
11     St. Paul FSC Testing
12    Celebration of Champions
         Bloomington Ice Garden
13   TCFSA Meeting
16     Lk Minnetonka FSC Testing
17    Elk River FSC Testing
20     Eagan Ice Crystal FSC Testing 8:45A
20     New Prague FSC Testing
22     Braemar FSC Testing (10-1)
23     BMV FSC Testing (AM)
26    Skate in the Park

 

MARCH
7     Eden Prairie FSC Testing
8      Roseville FSC Testing
10      Three Rivers FSC Testing
11       St. Paul FSC Testing
14     Rochester FSC Testing
16     Northern Blades FSC Testing
19    Sunflower Classic-
         Lake Minnetonka Host
27      Maplewood FSC Testing (5 PM)
 

 

APRIL
1    Elk River FSC Testing
5    Chaska FSC Testing
8     St. Paul FSC Testing

10  TCFSA Meeting
11     Eagan Ice Crystal FSC Testing 8:45A
12     Mpls FSC Testing
19     Lk Minnetonka FSC Testing
20     BMVFSC Testing (10-2)
21-23  2017 Skate Bloomington
             Bloomington Ice Gardens

 

 

2017 Test Dates

MAY

2      Eden Prairie FSC Testing
4-7   USFS Governing Council
5      Chaska FSC Testing
6      St. Paul FSC Testing

6  Star of the North - Chaska FSC

8     TCFSA Meeting

9       Rochester FSC Testing
11      Northern Blades FSC Testing
17     FSC of MPLS Testing
18    Roseville FSC Testing
19-21  Roseville FSC Competition
24     Woodbury FSC Testing
25     Braemar FSC Testing (10-1)

 

JUNE

2-4  Rising Stars Competition
        Northern Blades FSC
10     JUNE BUG - St. Paul FSC
12    TCFSA Meeting
14      FSC of MPLS Testing
16     Eagan Ice Crystal FSC Testing 8:45A
22      Three Rivers FSC Testing
28     Lk Minnetonka FSC Testing (PM)
28     BMVFSC Testing (10-2)

 
 

JULY

14    Eagan Ice Crystal FSC Testing 8:45A
14-16 Skate St. Paul Competition
18    Roseville FSC Testing
19    Braemar FSC Testing (6-9PM)

 

AUGUST

3   Robin Lee Test Session
4-6 Robin Lee Open
8     Rochester FSC Testing
10  Northern Blades FSC Testing
10  Lk Minnetonka FSC Testing (PM)
16    FSC of MPLS Testing
16    Eagan Ice Crystal Testing 8:45A
17    Eden Prairie FSC Testing
18    BMVFSC Testing (10-2)
22    Three Rivers FSC Testing
23  Braemar FSC Testing (1-5 PM)
24 - 26 Minnesota State -Bielenberg Sports Center
       Starts 5 PM Thursday

 

2017 Test Dates

SEPTEMBER

13  Roseville FSC Testing
14  Maplewood FSC Testing
15-17  Maplewood Fall Classic
24    Recognition Dinner
        Minneapolis Golf Club
26  Rochester FSC Testing
28   Eden Prairie FSC Testing

 

October:

4-7 Upper Great Lakes Regional
       Championships - Blaine
11 FSC of Mpls Testing
19 Eagan Ice Crystal Testing 8:45A

 

November:

2    Eden Prairie FSC Testing
3    Roseville FSC Testing
3    BMVFSC Testing (9-2)
8    FSC of Mpls Testing
9    Northern Blades Testing
14   Rochester FSC Testing
15  Braemar FSC Testing(10-1)
15-18 Midwest Regional
Championships - Bloomington
 

December:

1  Three Rivers FSC Testing
5   Eden Prairie FSC Testing
8    BMVFSC Testing (9 -2)
11  Braemar FSC Testing(10 -1)
13   FSC of Mpls Testing
19   Eagan Ice Crystal Testing 8:45A

Review The Calendar Carefully - It changes frequently.

To print please use the PDF version below.

Kate Lambert

Test Calendar - Updates and Changes