skip navigation

Test Calendar

2019 Test Dates

JANUARY  2019
14    TCFSA Meeting
21  Bloomington FSC
30    St. Paul FSC
31  Hiawatha Land Testing
 

 

FEBRUARY 2019
1-3 Hiawatha Land - Rochester,MN
5   Eden Prairie FSC
6  FSC of Minneapolis
11  TCFSA Meeting
13    Lk Minntonka FSC
13   Maplewood FSC ( 5 PM)

13     Braemar FSC
15   Elk River FSC
18   Eagan Ice Crystal FSC

21   Roseville FSC (3:15 PM)

24   Skate in the Park -
       Three Rivers FSC
 
MARCH 2019
6  St. Paul FSC
7  Northern Blades NSC FSC
8 Three Rivers FSC
12   Rochester FSC
12  Eden Prairie FSC ( dance only)
13  FSC of Minneapolis
17  Sunflower Classic

 
APRIL 2019
1  Bloomington FSC (5:30 PM)
3  St. Paul FSC
8  TCFSA Meeting
10  Maplewood FSC (PM)
11  Burnsville MNV FSC

16  Braemar FSC
16  Eagan Ice Crystal FSC

18  Lk Minnetonka FSC
26-27 Skate Bloomington

 

 

2019 Test Dates

MAY 2019
 3-4 Governing Council
3   Chaska FSC 
4   Star of the North - Chaska FSC
5  June Bug & Test Session  St. Paul FSC
7     Rochester FSC
7   Northern Blades NSC FSC
9   St. Cloud FSC

9    Eden Prairie FSC (single Judge Tests only)
13  TCFSA Meeting
11  Bloomington FSC
15  FSC of Minneapolis
16  Roseville FSC
16-19 Roseville Competition
21  Braemar FSC
29  Eagan Ice Crystal FSC
 
JUNE 2019
5  St. Paul FSC
10   TCFSA Meeting
13  Bloomington FSC - Cancel
18   Rochester FSC
19  Lk Minnetonka FSC
20   Three Rivers FSC
21-22  Braemar Competition
26  FSC of Minneapolis

 
JULY 2019
11  Eden Paririe FSC ( Single Panel 1:15PM)
16   Roseville FSC
18  Braemar FSC
19-21  Skate St. Paul
25  Heritage FSC
 
AUGUST 2019
1  FSC of Minneapolis
2-4  Robin Lee Midwest Open
6   Rochester FSC
7  Lk Minnetonka FSC
8   Northern Blades NSC FSC
12  TCFSA Meeting
14    FSC of Minneapolis
15-17 Minnesota State Competition
15-17  TCFSA Open Competition

20   St. Cloud FSC
21  Eagan Ice Crystal FSC
23  Braemar FSC
27  Bloomington FSC
29  Three Rivers FSC
29   Roseville FSC

 
 

 

 

 

 

2019 Test Dates

SEPTEMBER  2019
9  TCFSA Meeting
12   Maplewood FSC
13-15  MFSC Fall Classic
19  Bloomington FSC
22  Recognition Dinner
       Midland Hills Country Club

26  Eden Prairie FSC
28-29 Rising Stars Competition
          Northern Blades NSC FSC

 
OCTOBER  2019
9  FSC of Minneapolis
9  Roseville FSC (4 PM)
15  Eagan Ice Crystal FSC
30  Braemar FSC
 
NOVEMBER 2019
2-3  Autumn Skate Fest
         Burnsville MNV FSC
6  FSC of Minneapolis
7  St. Cloud FSC
8-9  Granite City Classic
        St. Cloud FSC
11 TCFSA Meeting
12  Rochester FSC
14  Northern Blades NSC FSC
18  Roseville FSC (5:45PM)
 
DECEMBER 2019
6  Three Rivers FSC
11  FSC of Minneapolis
11  Braemar FSC
13-14 Synchro Classic
17  Eagan Ice Crytal FSC

Kate Lambert

Test Calendar - Updates and Changes