skip navigation

Test Calendar

2020 Test Dates

JANUARY  2020
8  St. Paul FSC
20  Bloomington FSC
 
FEBRUARY 2020
5  St. Paul FSC
6   Rochester FSC

7-9  Hiawathaland Competition

MARCH 2020
10  Rochester FSC
11  St. Paul FSC
 
APRIL 2020
8  St. Paul FSC
 

 

 

2019 Test Dates

MAY 2019
 3-4 Governing Council
3   Chaska FSC 
4   Star of the North - Chaska FSC
5  June Bug & Test Session  St. Paul FSC
7     Rochester FSC
7   Northern Blades NSC FSC
9   St. Cloud FSC

9    Eden Prairie FSC (single Judge Tests only)
13  TCFSA Meeting
11  Bloomington FSC
15  FSC of Minneapolis
16  Roseville FSC
16-19 Roseville Competition
21  Braemar FSC
29  Eagan Ice Crystal FSC
 
JUNE 2019
5  St. Paul FSC
10   TCFSA Meeting
13  Bloomington FSC - Cancel
18   Rochester FSC
19  Lk Minnetonka FSC
20   Three Rivers FSC
21-22  Braemar Competition
26  FSC of Minneapolis

 
JULY 2019
11  Eden Paririe FSC ( Single Panel 1:15PM)
16   Roseville FSC
18  Braemar FSC
18  St. Paul FSC ( Richfield)
19-21  Skate St. Paul
25  Heritage FSC
25  Woodbury FSC ( PM)
 
AUGUST 2019
1  FSC of Minneapolis
2-4  Robin Lee Midwest Open
6   Rochester FSC
7  Lk Minnetonka FSC
8   Northern Blades NSC FSC
9  Chaska FSC
12  TCFSA Meeting -Cancelled
14    FSC of Minneapolis
15-17 Minnesota State Competition
15-17  TCFSA Open Competition

20   St. Cloud FSC
21  Eagan Ice Crystal FSC
21  Burnsville MNV FSC
23  Braemar FSC
27  Bloomington FSC
28  St. Paul FSC
29  Three Rivers FSC
29   Roseville FSC

 
 

 

 

 

 

2019 Test Dates

SEPTEMBER  2019
9  TCFSA Meeting
12   Maplewood FSC
13-15  MFSC Fall Classic
22  Recognition Dinner
       Midland Hills Country Club

26  Eden Prairie FSC
28-29 Rising Stars Competition
          Northern Blades NSC FSC

 
OCTOBER  2019
5  St. Paul FSC
9  FSC of Minneapolis

9  Roseville FSC (4 PM)
10  Lk Minnetonka FSC

15  Eagan Ice Crystal FSC
30  Braemar FSC
 
NOVEMBER 2019
1  Burnsville MNV FSC
2-3  Autumn Skate Fest
         Burnsville MNV FSC
6  FSC of Minneapolis
6  St. Paul FSC

7  St. Cloud FSC
8-9  Granite City Classic
        St. Cloud FSC
11 TCFSA Meeting
12  Rochester FSC
14  Northern Blades NSC FSC
14  Bloomington FSC
18  Roseville FSC (5:45PM)
 
DECEMBER 2019
4  St. Paul FSC
6  Three Rivers FSC

6  Burnsville MNV FSC
11  FSC of Minneapolis
11  Braemar FSC
12  Lk Minnetonka FSC

13-14 Synchro Classic
17  Eagan Ice Crytal FSC
27  St. Paul FSC

Kate Lambert

Test Calendar - Updates and Changes